LC State Announces Honor Roll For 2020 Spring Semester
ThatJoshGuy

LC State Announces Honor Roll For 2020 Spring Semester

Official News Release | Lewis-Clark State College

LEWISTON, Idaho – Despite challenges related to the COVID-19 pandemic including a transition to remote learning midway through the semester, a total of 913 students at Lewis-Clark State College earned honor roll distinction this spring, LC State administrators announced.

 

Among the honorees, 518 made the President’s List and 395 were on the Dean’s List.

To qualify for the President's List students must have a 3.75 grade point average or higher for the semester and take at least 12 graded credits in 100 level classes or above. The Dean's List uses the same requirements but students must have a GPA between 3.25 and 3.749. 

The complete list of honor roll students is below. Idaho and Washington are listed first among the states. The remaining states are listed in alphabetical order, followed by countries outside of the United States. 

LC State plans to resume in-person classes when the fall semester begins on Aug. 24. The admission application deadline for this fall is Aug. 8. Those interested can apply for free online at www.lcsc.edu/apply.

Photo: Students on campus

President's List

IDAHO

Athol - Courtney B. Bonin, Clairelise Neelon, Jamey J. Weishaar
Blanchard - Clay Pelton
Boise - Dakota S. Berg, David J. Claiborne, Carley A. Duvall, Paytan O. Hansen, Rachel J. Hull, Jhoel G. Morales, Erika J. Pishl, Zachery P. Rawls, Jena R. Renfro
Bonners Ferry - Desa R. Dahlen, Haley M. Hunter, Gail Perry, Kassandra E. Skeen, Shayne S. Walker, Rachel M. Young
Caldwell - Mayra N. Perez Banuelos, Dorian L. Pittman, Andrea G. Waters, Sydney M. Wood
Cascade - Danielle L. Amundson
Cataldo - Jamie Boothe
Clark Fork - Alaxandria R. Denney
Clarkia - Rebecca L. Kruger
Clearwater - Sheri L. King, Cole E. Olsen, Mika S. Rives
Coeur d'Alene - Cody M. Baldree, Jenna L. Bassett, Amanda Bauer, Baylee J. Brown, Andrew J. Challinor, Daniel M. Challinor, Christy J. Crowley, Brooke L. Eaton, Timothy J. Libby, Samantha A. McCarthy, Daniel J. Parsley, - Konner P. Petticolas, Christine N. Russell, Jadyn L. Sargent, Zachary D. Smeltzer, Amy Vandervoort Ashlynn Wigen
.
Cottonwood - Bridget T. Beckman, Linda A. Beckman, Haley M. Enneking, Kate N. Lustig, Paul A. Sonnen
Culdesac - Amanda M. Nellesen
Dalton Gardens - Brooke N. McClurkin, Winona A. Young
Deary - Brandi L. Alderman, Dylan R. Anderson, Megan A. Beyer, Elijah J. Frazier, Emily S. Winter
DeSmet - MacKenzie S. Judson
Dietrich - Mesa J. Heimerdinger
Driggs - Jade M. Moosman
Dubois - Maria C. Mendoza
Eagle - Hodges Bailey, Luke C. Dover, Jessica L. Knickrehm, Tevis Mashore
Emmett - Connor N. Moran
Filer - Lora Hutchison
Fruitland - Scott J. MacKenzie
Garden Valley - Jena N. McQuilkin
Genesee - McKenzie J. Bowey, Jamie M. Hovey-Smith, Abby M. Kirkham, Cierra V. Mayer, Sara A. Meeks, Dodi C. Norton, Tessa J. Renton
Gooding - Rodrigo G. Romero
Grangeville - Morgan M. Crea, Rachel R. Gulotta, Bethany Henry, Ryle E. Hutchins, Matthew R. Payne, Brandice D. Peterson, Tristan R. Roberts, Abigail L. Stowell, Benjamin O. Stowell, Franklin R. Zumwalt
Greenleaf - Abigail S. Austin, McKayla M. Austin
Hammett - Miguel A. Sanchez
Hansen - Paxton C. Stimpson
Hauser - Kelsi A. Carroll, Kara M. Redd
Hayden - Rylee E. Brown, Corrine L. Dempsey, Hayley M. Hanson, Kayla L. Hart, Rebecca E. Sermeno, Marley Wright
Hayden Lake - Joshua R. Clark
Horseshoe Bend - Samantha M. Robison
Jerome - Antonia Gutierrez Benitez, Kelsey D. Henry
Juliaetta - Rachel M. Dinsmoor, Brayden M. Graves, Moira M. Skinner, Jeffrey A. Wing
Kamiah - Timothy O. Heller, Parker H. Whipple, Kati S. Wilkins
Kellogg - Austyn L. Gunderson
Kendrick - Stephanie Rose, Lacey Schmidt, Dylon D. Sneve
Kimberly - MacKenzie N. Chadwick, Victoria L. Edwards, Alexandra L. Harmon, Jessica A. Martindale
Kingston - Avery D. Mace
Kooskia - Jarret P. Nuxoll, Torrie M. Pfefferkorn
Kuna - Shyla M. Flavel
Laclede - Megan Hughes
Lapwai - Jasmine L. Boyer, Kiara I. Garcia, Nikoli K. Lance-Greene, Chenoah J. Last Star, Chloe N. Thompson
Lenore - Melissa V. Ellis, Felicia J. Simpson
Lewiston - Damen P. Adams, Amber L. Allred, Rachel Allred, Stefanie L. Ammons, Megan S. Ashe, Adam Y. Ashford, Kristian N. Badertscher, Michael D. Baerlocher, Lionel Barajas Palomino, Brittney R. Baylor, Hannah R. Beck, Terah C. Bennett, Jessica M. Beplate, Hannah N. Bolm, Josiah W. Boots, Geoffory D. Bordeaux, Trystan C. Bradley, Ashley A. Bugbee, Shantelle N. Burke, Rayanna G. Buttenhoff, Kaleigh M. Carpenter, Jennifer N. Cermak, William S. Cermak, Michael E. Cooley, Cynthia E. Corrigan, Tyler J. Curry, Matthew Davis, Erick T. Dawson, Halie B. Decius, Paige C. Dickinson, Spencer E. Dignan, Jessica A. Earle, Isaiah M. Evans, Chantel S. Fisbeck, Tierney J. Fitzgerald, Ayla M. Forsman, Rhiana J. Fox, Julia M. Frey, Jackson W. Fuller, Vashti J. Garrett, Jared M. Gehring, Jhennah K. Gill, Logan J. Gingerich, Clayton Gish, Courtney M. Godwin, Natalie R. Gonzalez, Sheighlyn M. Griego, Sarah M. Griffin, Haley A. Grossman, Rayanna L. Grove, James F Gump, Jaron T. Gustin, Amanda K. Haberman, Lauren J. Hamm, Natori A. Harrington, Christopher J. Heieren, Andrew W. Henrie, Timothy C. Herbert, Matthew D. Hersh, Justine C. Jackson, Karen M Jackson, James A. Jamison, Gunner L. Jeppson, Cassandra S. Johnston, Kelsey C. Kamps, Christopher R. Katus, Ensley R. Keith, Eric R. Kelley, Taylor N. Kelley, Abigail K. Kernan, Caleb Kessler, Denys I. Khalevskyy, Emma L. Kirkham, Scott B. Kwak, Victoria L. Lacy, Jenna L. Larson, Dong H. Le, Jia Liu, Chase M. Lopez, Sanjay Malakar, Jericho Y. Manangquil, Marissa L. Martz, Cedar A. Miller, Danielle E. Mills, Mynique A. Morrison, Kevin L. Moseley, Madelynn E. Murphy, Kelci J. Parker, Logan M. Parris, Tiffany D. Picchena, Kelsey L. Reyes, Seth M. Rhodes, Savannah L. Rice, Gracyn R. Richardson, Anthony D. Robeson, Joshua M. Rodgers, Rebekah F. Romero, Abbey L. Roy, Jazmyn B. Roy, Taylor T. Roy, Victoria C. Sabo, John P. Salesky, Shelby L. Sandvick, Lauren A. Schaack, Leah C. Schmidt, Emma B. Schneider, Isabelle I. Schug, Kason M. Seward, Kelley L. Sexton, Chelsea M. Smith, Sydnee N. Soderberg, Kylie J. St Paul, Michelle L. Stigum, Whitney S. Suarez, Shea T. Sweley, Autumn R. Symonds, Abigail M. Tackitt, Scottie M. Teichmer, Jessie J. Tibbits, Zachary F. Tibbits, Sekoya D. Tong, McKenna E. Turpin, Ivonne N. Valdivia, Ryan D. Veach, David J. Vorous, Kyle J. Wensman, Sean P. West, Jonathan F. Wilcoxson, Megan A. Williams, Braeden M. Wilson, Natalie P. Wilson, Ashlyn M. Zagelow
Meridian - Alexander Ayad, Meghan L. Garrison, Jaxon Hughes, Rebekah A. Johnson, Bella L. Lakey, Blair Moore, Annalisa Nava, Nicole C. Powers, Nina Sessions, McKenna N. Stover, Madeline R. Wall, Cody Wheeler
Middleton - Abbigail D. Brown
Moscow - Rachell J. Amick, Katelyn C. Anderton, Camren J. Atkinson, Jason C. Batacan-Wilson, Elise K. Bogut, Madysen K. Cochran, Zachary J. Cunningham, Nathalia S. Doria-Velasco, Rocio Espinoza, Constancia M. Garcia, Bradley T. Gilbert, Moira R. Harty, Jenna L. Jones, Storm A. Matossian, Nolan R. Miller, Kaylayna R. Relaford, Catherine M. Ristine, Danai Sherman, Erin K. Sieverding, Ashley A. Smeltzer, Tianna Thompson, Blaine R. Woods, Fangfei Zhang
Mountain Home - Kaitlin R. Blalock, Mackenzie R. Henke, Christina M. Poole, Benjamin L. West
Murtaugh - Adam Saucedo
Nampa - Itzel A. Alonso Lopez, Samantha Benner, Madison Carson, Emily R. Crawford, Tayler R. Drake, Sarah K. Ensley, Yajaira M. Guevara Ibarra, Julienne Hussey, Gracia J. Point, Megan M. Shults, Allee J. Young
Naples - Olivia K. Whittaker
Orofino - Michael J. Anderson, Shawn M. Anderson, Caitlin J. Brown, Izabella R. Brown, Victoria B. Elliott, Amy N. Gladhart, Emily A. Ketcherside, Araya N. Rasmussen
Parma - Carlee M. Smith
Peck - Elisabeth M. Murillo
Pierce - Annika J. Cook
Pinehurst - Jordyn J. Keller, Kylie A. Robinson
Pocatello - Taylor Trulson, Nichole D. Wilde
Post Falls - Jeannette L. Alegria, Shawna A. Burke, Brandi L. Irons, Hannah E. Jenkins, Rachel C. Jensen, Simone Johnson, Sierra A. Koczor-Treat, Sydney M. Krueger-Ashton, Austin G. Larson, Kyle Malley, Hillary K. McReynolds, Terri Parker, Rachel Schroeder, Edith D. Schumacher, Jessica L. Skelton, Dawn Veltri
Priest River - Rachel R. Akre, Robert H. Anselmo, Corbin R. Maltba
Rathdrum - Delaney J. Gorton, Jennifer M. Mayberry, Dale A. Swiger, Sarah M. Syms
Riggins - Jared M. McIlvain
Rupert - Brenda Salinas
Sagle - Rachel M. Davis, Johanna M. Soderberg, Kristine A. Terrell
Sandpoint - Sarrah A. Eberley
Soda Springs - Cheyenne M. Daniels
Spirit Lake - Brayden J. Menti, Emily R. Ward
St
. Maries - Tabitha C. Boller, Carson A. Humphrey, Dylan Miller, Gabriel J. Mowry
Stites - Amber B. Martin
Troy - Julie L. Bean, Jimmie T. Gilder, Sammie M. Girard, Riley N. Hagenbaugh, JeaDa E. Lay, Anna M. Steffens, Meagan M. Vincello
Twin Falls - Emily L. Bell, Megan M. Burr, Katie D. Klimes, Elizabeth J. Parke, Clancy Rogers
Viola - Cooper J. Volk
Wallace - Samantha M. Stepro
Weippe - Tyler L. Cochrell, McKenzie K. Morris
Weiser - Hope K. Fuller, Benton Spaugh
Wilder - Karina G. Silva-Puga, Diego E. Torrez
Winchester - Ryan S. Glimp, Claritza Vincent
Worley - Cheryl Campbell

WASHINGTON

Asotin - Jason T. Anderson, April N. Bennett, Scott E. Hughes, Kayne C. Kime, Thomas J. Weakland
Burien - Jordan Hunter
Clarkston - Tiana A. Ah Hi, Duane D. Akkerman, Gregory D. Arthur, Jr, Owen L. Blair, Charles L. Burgess, Jose Carranza, Nicole R. Connor, Jakob A. Dilling, Tyler Donica, Blaze K. Dugger, Isaiah T. Ewing, John J. Gosse, Jera J. Graham, Jordan M. Hay, Andrew Hazelbaker, Hillary E. Hedrick, Kyrie A. Jones, Kaitlynn Kane, Adam R. Leonard, Abygail J. Marler, Alexandra McDonough, Betty McDonough, Amber McGeary, Tyler Mulvey, Toby A. Nelson, Conner J. Phillips, Tyler S. Pitner, Clara L. Rampy, Austin K. Roueche, Christopher J. Sargeant, Sierra G. Schoenfeldt, Chelsea M. Spinelli, Katarina A. Stephenson, Jason E. Taylor, Andrew M. Thompson, Sierra M. VanNess, Benjamin D. Williams VanZant, Tyler J. Woolsey
Colbert - Kylee Mock
Colfax - Bryan J. Rubin
Farmington - Libby J. Sheffler
Garfield - Luke W. Jones
Kennewick - Meredith M. Hibbard
Liberty Lake - Hannah R. Lysne, Emily N. Scott, Phillip S. Scott, Kasandra J. Shores-Mesecher
Manson - Rosellyn M. Lindert
Oakesdale - Danielle M. Young
Pomeroy - Deana L. Caruso, Devon J. Caruso, Caitlyn M. Graves
Prescott - Timber M. Frohreich
Pullman - Miriam C. Brundage, Emily A. Harris, Shania T. Hatley, Patrick K. LeBeau
Puyallup - Tracy L. Myron
Richland - Jason H. Wahl
Ridgefield - Ethan L. Oldham
Seattle - Hannah C. Donohue
Snohomish - McKenzie T. Johnson
Spanaway - Colton K. Smith
Spokane - Sumitra Ghale, Erin N. Jones, Stephanie R. Mills, Kira Musante
.
Spokane Valley - Olivia H. Renfro
Vancouver - Tara H. Gilbert, Bjorn R. Morfin
Waitsburg - Emily A. Adams
Walla Walla - Kaelynn R. Ashby

ALASKA

Haines - Brittney A. Bradford
Wasilla - Brian Curtis

CALIFORNIA

Calimesa - Carter S. Johnson
Menifee - Channa Hart
Novato - Madilyn M. Brown

GUAM

Dededo - Liana Kristine C. Torres

HAWAII

Kailua Kona - Gabrielle E. Hathaway

MINNESOTA

Willmar - Heidi L. Sellmann

MONTANA

East Helena - Michaela E. Olmstead
Missoula - Madison Nienhuis
Whitehall - Michaela M. Madden

NORTH DAKOTA

Tower City - Madeleine Hill

NEVADA

Carson City - Ashley Britt

OREGON

Bend - Kyla A. Collier
Brookings - Abby D. Farmer
Elgin - Theresa K. Smolkowski
Enterprise - Stefany R. Christman
Estacada - Grace M. Davidson
Hermiston - Jansen R. Edmiston, Abby T. Johnston, Sydnee A. Miller
Imbler - Chloe L. Birkmaier
Milton Freewater - Rebecca L. Jones
Oregon City - Molly J. Scoggins
Salem - Sydney M. Nichols, Sophie E. Uhlenkott

UTAH

Cedar Hills - Carli Berntson
Smithfield - Jamie C. Nielson
Whiterocks - Clayton E. Vandyke

WYOMING

Sheridan - Morgan L. Blackwell

CAMBODIA

Phnom Penh - Vannasak Chheang

CANADA

Calgary - Elias C. Theodossopoulos

CHINA

Beijing - Yue Huang, Changrui Li

CONGO, THE DEMOCRATIC REPUBLIC

Kinshasa - Marc Y. Batete, Jodi N. Lubiba

GERMANY

Gaufelden - Rebekka Kalmbach

LIBERIA

Morovia - Liliane Ballout

MEXICO

Cordoba - Carlos A. Davila Castillo

NEPAL

Kathmandu - Aakriti Bajracharya

NEW CALEDONIA

Noumea - William F. Bruchard

PAKISTAN

Arooj Mushtaq

SAUDI ARABIA

Jeddah - Manwar M. Sabaeai

SLOVENIA

Ljubljana - Maja Plaznik

SPAIN

Laura Diaz Perez
Pollensa - Laura Rosselli Sebastian

SWEDEN

Stockholm - Marcus Gavelin

 

Dean's List

IDAHO

Ammon - Jana A. Freckleton
Athol - Mattye J. Johnson
Bellevue - Gloria J. Palencia
Boise - Svaya George, Hannah N. Green, Mikayla X. Hartley, Chelsey L. Herbert, Angela R. Jackson, Naomie Julugbeh, Tory M. Martell, Shianna M. Maxwell, Savanna M. O'Brien, Skyler P. Schuchardt
Bonners Ferry - James W. Leach
Caldwell - Matthew Albanese, Sydnee O. Charters, Salvador Hernandez, Rachael L. Holman, Myriam Pacheco Arredondo, Makayla R. Reyes
Cascade - Timbre A. Durbin
Challis - Kacie A. Hewitt
Clearwater - Tindy Hunter, Joshua A. Kolb, Timmie Lovell
Coeur
d’Alene - Allison P. Branscome, Justin P. Budge, Phillip Corless, Karon E. Fox, , Emma J. Johnson, Morgan C. Keller, Baylee A. Marquis , Olivia M. Martin, Blaire Nowlan, Shayla Oliver, Elizabeth L. Poitras, Joseph E. Sellers, Jeffery Sterling, Rachel Symons, Gabriel L. Theander, Stephen R. Vaudreuil, Emily A. Wemhoff
Cottonwood - Anthony O. Karel, Maria A. Munger, Christopher T. Osborne
Council - Chelsie M. Testa
Culdesac - Rachael J. Boyd
Dalton Gardens - Sierra J. Kozak
Deary - Brianne M. Guier
Eagle - Brooks Juhasz, Harrison Moody
Genesee - Kade R. Best, Daphne V. Buckland, Sidney R. Fountain, Brooklyn P. Mayer, Benjamin R. Van Marter, Roger D. Virgin
Glenns Ferry - Gabriela C. Hernandez
Gooding - Cristina Legarreta
Grangeville - Maggie L. Chmelik, Suzan K. Linder, Kylie J. Tidwell, Betty J. Wilson
Hammett - Oscar A. Sanchez
Hauser - Amanda A. Bear, Jacob L. Huffman
Hayden - Sara N. Muehlhausen, Kaley R. Roberts, Alyssa N. Schaffer, Olivia Veare, Caylee M. Waco
Homedale - Shalynn B. Balls, Maria C. Bernabe, Cortnee J. Smith, Maria C. Uriarte
Idaho Falls - Judith R. Boozer, Madison B. Hudgins, Marisa L. Sargis, Adam B. Walz
Jerome - Emily J. Bragg, Madison L. Dahlquist, Stacy McClimans
Kamiah - Caden K. Massey, Christina A. McCarty, Christopher D. Olive, Will E. Onthank, Jr, Octavio T. Serecero, Adrian B. Wilkins
Kellogg - Tobias S. Colburn
Kendrick - Brian Clemm
Kooskia - Hailie M. Roy
Kuna - Emily A. Edgington, Emma R. Hartley, Isabella A. Hernandez
Lapwai - Natasha A. Calkins, Nakia J. Cloud, Kieran O. Garcia, Sterling G. Hiebert, Emilio E. Lopez, Alexander S. Romero
Lewiston - Morgann W. Adan, Cali S. Ahlers, Bruno S. Alvino, Shaylee R. Bachman, Deylon M. Bacon, Marissa D. Balls, Trenton M. Bann, Joshua L. Barry, Brianne I. Bauer, Aidan T. Beeson, Maria S. Behler, Kaitlyn J. Blamires, Shaylee M. Bonner, Tiana R. Bonner, Alexandria H. Bremer, Alexandea K. Brown, Nguyen X. Bui, Amanda P. Campbell, Brynnan S. Carpenter, Mikiah E. Carpenter, Brittany L. Carr, Meghan B. Castle, Monica J. Cockrell, Brooke N. Cole, Skyler T. Corrigan, Jaimie L. Crawford, Olivia D. Crickmon, Jillian R. Delka, Julissa B. Delka, Trenton W. Delva, Tyrel J. Derrick, Gabrielle N. Dickinson, Crystal M. Douglas, Grace P. Eller, Mariah N. Ellis, Jazlen B. Fillingim, Nathaniel J. Flynn, April W. Ford, Abigail A. Frazier, Tori A. Frei, Olga C. Gibler, Megan R. Gibson, Kayla M. Glaser, Courtney M. Godfrey, Caden Goldby, Trevor D. Gratz, Magnolia R. Grow, Reanna L. Haley, Taylor M. Hall, Brooke N. Hallman, Nicole D. Hanchett, Spencer M. Handley, Treana R. Hanson, Marissa N. Harding, Madison L. Higbee, Josiah J. Hillman, Kaylee R. Hinchee, Jacqueline M. Hinkley, Brysen A. Hoff, Ashlynn N. Hopple, Dustin T. Howell, Bethany M. Huminsky-Laib, Nicholas I. Hunt, Destiny M. Huston, Jessica L. Huwa, Carson J. Jeppson, Richard T. Kerns, Angel R. Kesinger, Brian S. Langdon, Corina Larsen, Valen G. Latham, Jazmin N. Lomax, Camryn R. Loomis, Sanjeev Malakar, McKenzie N. Malm, Aleah E. Maxwell, Sayvionne S. McCullough, Jessica E. McFarland, Cody J. McKenzie, Mary M. McLeod, Sawyer W. Meacham, Katlyn H. Mechling, Shayla D. Minkey, Kylee M. Moehrle, Charles M. Morrison, Ryan W. Mullarkey, Yaritza Ornelas, Amy Otteson, Hayden J. Ottmar, Jesse J. Parker, Jaden M. Phillips, MacKenzie G. Rayment, Darien Reeser, Lane M. Riebold, Breelynn V. Robinson, Jeffery L. Rodriguez, David J. Rogers, Nickolas J. Rogers, Koal D. Rourick, Douglas E. Russell, II, Gavin C. Sischo, Camie K. Smith, Kayla S. Snyder, Jacie P. Taylor, Bradyn Toy, James P. Uptagrafft, Michael P. Walden, Ruby N. Walden, Samuel K. Ward, Kasey C. Watson, Luke Weinrich, Jordan D. Weldy, James D. White, Luke N. White, Josie M. Wiggins, Dylan J. Wilkins, Amy L. Williams, Raylynn A. Wilson, Josephine C. Wimer, Courtney L. Yates, Colton H. Zacha
Malad City - Tanner R. Llewellyn
Marsing - Benjamin D. Gerthung
Meridian - Kelsey R. Bailey, Addison J. Hollingshead, Matthew Hroma, Callie D. Johnson, Alejandro J. Martinez, Rebecca A. Mehl, Jaidan L. Potter, Travis Yenor
Moscow - Gbemisola Adisa, Dorothy E. Baker, Alyssa N. Gomez, Kevin D. Goodwin, Cheyanne D. Knott, Thomas J. Lewis, Elise R. Martin, Evan J. Martin, Grace J. Mikolajczyk, Clay Mulder, Alex Riendeau, Natasha R. San Nicolas, Mariah A. Suquet-Lyle, Lisa N. Turner, Elric Wilder
Mountain Home - Emily A. Cruser, Ryan A. Darkes, Jessica Ruffing, Rebeca Vergara Juarez, Seth B. West
Moyie Springs - Carly N. Keller
Mullan - James S. Polla
Nampa - Kelsee R. Fleming, Samuel D. Harrison, Taylor A. Homer, Brooke A. Orr, Cameron R. Preston, Kaitlyn N. Shepard
New Meadows - Tanner P. Borgeson, Samantha P. Burgess, Freddy C. Hernandez
Nezperce - Hannah J. Stapleton
Orofino - Trevor A. Carver, Nathan P. Drobish, Madison M. Faler, Cole L. Healy, Samuel J. Naden, Kaleb J. Noah, Alesia N. Rasmussen, Travis O. Smith
Osburn - Stephanie E. Klein
Parma - Sheldon R. Gentry, Roberta Maupin
Peck - Lindsay A. Samsky
Pinehurst - Tarah N. Ivie, Hailey A. Wohlman
Ponderay - Emily N. Garman
Post Falls - Matthew R. Baker, Gabriel D. Buehler, Jessica A. Buffington, Raila E. Garrick, Harrison W. Geissinger, Kadance E. Haxton, Cassidy Jackson, Alexandrea L. Kyes, Amethyst M. Morris, Kayla M. Osborne, Elias Pukkila, Miranda M. Ronald, Alyssa M. Smith, Andrew Steiner, Jessica T. Watkins
Potlatch - Audrey L. Prather
Priest River - Jillian M. Stevens
Rathdrum - Bailey C. Andrews, Nicholas Q. Beam, Jeremiah Beckett, Makenzie M. Dean, Jessica M. Dehnert, Bryanna M. Maddy, Jakeup A. Rider
Rupert - Jessica Lopez, Amy I. Martinez
Sagle - Ashley M. Carlone
Sandpoint - Ciera D. Bailey, Maranda M. Clerique, Zachary T. Dreier, Elizabeth A. Eddy, Eryn Palmer
Spirit Lake - Abigail E. Peightal, Allyson J. Robinson, Kayla Wiench
Troy - Joshua S. Lay, Samantha B. Osborn, Edwin S. Roth
Weippe - Emily J. Easton
Wilder - Christopher J. Denny, Thalia C. Guajardo, Dulce Monter Lopez

WASHINGTON

Asotin - Kaytlyn A. Barnea, Anna G. Hukriede, Jamie M. Robinson
Bellingham - Damek H. Mitchell
Bothell - Jared S. Brown
Cathlamet - Peyton R. Souvenir
Chelan - Dillon S. Novich
Clarkston - Taylor A. Bond, Andrew M. Briggs, Anthony J. Cole, Jordan M. Cooper, Garrick T. Coughenour, Harley M. Diener, Hannah G. Dugger, Rachel L. Gau, Nicolas C. Gonzales, Alexis M. Hubbard, Alyssa N. Johnson, Brady A. Mullikin, Cora J. Nelson, Ann M. Robertson, Luke Ronquillo, KayLee N. Rosgen, Adam F. Sarbacher, Miles Sidener, Mie Takeda, Delaney L. Uhlenkott, Hannah C. Winter, Megan Zielinski
Colbert - Allison Unruh
Colfax - Katerina A. Wiley, Brianna Wright
Ephrata - Evelin Lopez
Grandview - Hannah N. Pond
Liberty Lake - Lauren M. Bailey
Mabton - Emily J. Banks
Mead - Delaney C. Warren
Pomeroy - Nikki L. Halbert
Pullman - Kazim Islam, Sydney M. Lawrence, Victoria M. Peyron
Raymond - Megan K. Zumbuhl
Richland - Karlie G. Smith
Seattle - Jack K. Johnson
Snohomish - Madison Smith
Spokane Valley - Dedrick J. Pakootas
Tacoma - Zachary J. Needham
Vancouver - Kiara Fehrs
Wapato - Molly A. Stephenson
Wenatchee - Dalton J. Harum

ALASKA

Anchorage - Terry L. Davis
Eagle River - Robert C. Reynolds
Glennallen - Kendall L. Maslen

CALIFORNIA

Cherry Valley - Nathan Fox
Chino Hills - McKena D. Woodward
Madera - Cortney L. Gustafson
Palo Cedro - Samantha V. Havens
San Marcos - Bryson R. Spagnuolo

COLORADO

Hotchkiss - Owen W. Mattison

INDIANA

Cicero - Henry N. Magdun

MONTANA

Columbia Falls - Kiara R. Burlage
Huson - Casey R. Jones

NORTH DAKOTA

Calvin - William Socwell

NEVADA

Henderson - Sage R. Diehm

OREGON

Enterprise - Rylie J. Hayward
Joseph - Kade W. Kilgore
La Grande - Gregory T. Blackman, III, Toni M. Blais
Redmond - Josye M. Miller

COLOMBIA

Cajica - Tomas E. Lopez Quisoboni

NETHERLANDS

Arnhem - Lizzy Bremer

PAKISTAN

Islamabad - Moosa Choudhary

SOUTH KOREA, REPUBLIC OF

Cheongnu-Si - Youngmin Sim
Ulsan - Minkyeong M. Kim
Yangsan - Gihyun Kim

Previous Article You CAN Get Stronger When You’re Older
Next Article ISP at Full Staff to Help Holiday Weekend Travelers Stay Safe
Print
789
 

Name:
Email:
Subject:
Message:
x

Please email news tips to our news director at: newsonthefly@dailyfly.com